2014 Australasian Hardcourt Bike Polo Championship

Friday AM Results

Friday PM Results

Saturday AM Results

Saturday PM Results

1
A
0th
5
0th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
0
0th)
#32
Going Postal
(Niki, Lachlan, Peter SYD)
2
B
0th
1
0th)
#16
Where the Magic Lies
(Dave, Elliott BNE, Simone MLB)
2
0th)
#17
Melbourne Boards
(Tom, James, Adzy MLB)
3
C
0th
0
0th)
#8
baguette Magique
(Ashley, Simon SYD, Carlos TO)
2
0th)
#25
Polo swagg'ns
(Punk, Michael, Harley PER)
4
A
0th
3
0th)
#9
Sons of Apathy
(Jack, Robin, Kent SYD)
2
0th)
#24
Polonoscopy
(Mattie, Mike, Nick PER)
5
B
0th
4
0th)
#4
The Sentinels
(Erin, Ollie, Max BNE)
2
0th)
#29
Yeti Ghetto Slang
(Rainer, Alexander, Nick BNE)
6
C
0th
2
0th)
#13
Yeah Nah
(Claire, Adrian, Robbie MEL)
0
0th)
#20
BMSO
(Sam, Lukas MLB, Andrew SYD)
7
A
0th
5
0th)
#5
Wellington Might
(Nathanael, Sam, Stuart WLG)
0
0th)
#28
Irish Wristwatch
(Jordan, Dante, Conrad MEL)
8
B
0th
2
0th)
#12
The Village Bike
(Richard, Michael, Robert TIU)
3
0th)
#21
the 51st State
(Colin, Stephen ADL, Andy MEL)
9
C
0th
4
0th)
#2
Lemons
(Stephen, Marty, Brook SYD)
1
0th)
#31
C U Next Tuesday
(Virginia, Tom, Danny SYD)
10
A
0th
2
0th)
#15
Yeah Buddy
(Vive, damon, Ramon MEL)
3
0th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
11
B
0th
5
0th)
#7
Team Zissou
(Dominico BNE, Daniel, Ben SYD)
0
0th)
#26
Blue Malaya
(Fuad, Ismail, Azhar KUL)
12
C
0th
5
0th)
#10
Majestic
(Jamie, Jordan, Robert BNE)
0
0th)
#23
wtf
(Fleur, Darrell, Michele HNZ)
13
A
0th
5
0th)
#3
Alchemists
(Ned MLB, Scott, Jordan PER)
0
0th)
#30
Men Without Beards
(Will, John, Bernard NTL)
14
B
0th
3
0th)
#14
#susanalbumparty
(Nicholas, Jon, Tom BNE)
2
0th)
#19
#GigatownTimaru
(Sam, Ash, Ash TIU)
15
C
0th
5
0th)
#6
Freewheel Burning
(Will MLB, Wes OTT, Francesco SYD)
0
0th)
#27
SLIP IT IN
(Rob BNE, Nikki, Jesse SYD)
16
A
0th
0
0th)
#11
Meat & Yoghurt
(Jonathan ANC, Morag, Kristine BNE)
1
0th)
#22
Auckland Justice
(Al, Matthew, Pat AKL)
25
C
0th
5
0th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
0
0th)
#17
Melbourne Boards
(Tom, James, Adzy MLB)
26
C
0th
0
0th)
#25
Polo swagg'ns
(Punk, Michael, Harley PER)
2
0th)
#9
Sons of Apathy
(Jack, Robin, Kent SYD)
27
A
0th
5
0th)
#4
The Sentinels
(Erin, Ollie, Max BNE)
1
0th)
#13
Yeah Nah
(Claire, Adrian, Robbie MEL)
28
B
0th
2
0th)
#5
Wellington Might
(Nathanael, Sam, Stuart WLG)
1
0th)
#21
the 51st State
(Colin, Stephen ADL, Andy MEL)
29
B
0th
4
0th)
#2
Lemons
(Stephen, Marty, Brook SYD)
0
0th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
30
A
0th
0
0th)
#7
Team Zissou
(Dominico BNE, Daniel, Ben SYD)
3
0th)
#10
Majestic
(Jamie, Jordan, Robert BNE)
31
C
0th
5
0th)
#3
Alchemists
(Ned MLB, Scott, Jordan PER)
1
0th)
#14
#susanalbumparty
(Nicholas, Jon, Tom BNE)
32
C
0th
1
0th)
#6
Freewheel Burning
(Will MLB, Wes OTT, Francesco SYD)
2
0th)
#22
Auckland Justice
(Al, Matthew, Pat AKL)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
41
B
0th
3
0th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
1
0th)
#9
Sons of Apathy
(Jack, Robin, Kent SYD)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
42
B
0th
5
0th)
#4
The Sentinels
(Erin, Ollie, Max BNE)
0
0th)
#5
Wellington Might
(Nathanael, Sam, Stuart WLG)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
43
C
0th
3
0th)
#2
Lemons
(Stephen, Marty, Brook SYD)
1
0th)
#10
Majestic
(Jamie, Jordan, Robert BNE)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
44
B
0th
5
0th)
#3
Alchemists
(Ned MLB, Scott, Jordan PER)
1
0th)
#22
Auckland Justice
(Al, Matthew, Pat AKL)
Winners Bracket Semi-Final
53
B
0th
1
0th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
2
0th)
#4
The Sentinels
(Erin, Ollie, Max BNE)
Winners Bracket Semi-Final
54
A
0th
0
0th)
#2
Lemons
(Stephen, Marty, Brook SYD)
3
0th)
#3
Alchemists
(Ned MLB, Scott, Jordan PER)
Winners Bracket Final
59
B
0th
2
0th)
#4
The Sentinels
(Erin, Ollie, Max BNE)
3
0th)
#3
Alchemists
(Ned MLB, Scott, Jordan PER)
Tournament Final
62
0th
0
0th)
#3
Alchemists
(Ned MLB, Scott, Jordan PER)
5
0th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
Tournament Final Rematch
63
0th
2
0th)
#3
Alchemists
(Ned MLB, Scott, Jordan PER)
5
0th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
17
C
25th
0
25th)
#32
Going Postal
(Niki, Lachlan, Peter SYD)
4
25th)
#16
Where the Magic Lies
(Dave, Elliott BNE, Simone MLB)
18
A
25th
4
25th)
#8
baguette Magique
(Ashley, Simon SYD, Carlos TO)
3
25th)
#24
Polonoscopy
(Mattie, Mike, Nick PER)
19
B
25th
2
25th)
#29
Yeti Ghetto Slang
(Rainer, Alexander, Nick BNE)
0
25th)
#20
BMSO
(Sam, Lukas MLB, Andrew SYD)
20
C
25th
0
25th)
#28
Irish Wristwatch
(Jordan, Dante, Conrad MEL)
5
25th)
#12
The Village Bike
(Richard, Michael, Robert TIU)
21
B
25th
1
25th)
#31
C U Next Tuesday
(Virginia, Tom, Danny SYD)
2
25th)
#15
Yeah Buddy
(Vive, damon, Ramon MEL)
22
A
25th
0
25th)
#26
Blue Malaya
(Fuad, Ismail, Azhar KUL)
5
25th)
#23
wtf
(Fleur, Darrell, Michele HNZ)
23
B
25th
2
25th)
#30
Men Without Beards
(Will, John, Bernard NTL)
5
25th)
#19
#GigatownTimaru
(Sam, Ash, Ash TIU)
24
A
25th
1
25th)
#27
SLIP IT IN
(Rob BNE, Nikki, Jesse SYD)
3
25th)
#11
Meat & Yoghurt
(Jonathan ANC, Morag, Kristine BNE)
33
B
17th
5
17th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
0
17th)
#16
Where the Magic Lies
(Dave, Elliott BNE, Simone MLB)
34
A
17th
5
17th)
#7
Team Zissou
(Dominico BNE, Daniel, Ben SYD)
0
17th)
#8
baguette Magique
(Ashley, Simon SYD, Carlos TO)
35
C
17th
3
17th)
#14
#susanalbumparty
(Nicholas, Jon, Tom BNE)
2
17th)
#29
Yeti Ghetto Slang
(Rainer, Alexander, Nick BNE)
36
C
17th
1
17th)
#6
Freewheel Burning
(Will MLB, Wes OTT, Francesco SYD)
2
17th)
#12
The Village Bike
(Richard, Michael, Robert TIU)
37
A
17th
1
17th)
#17
Melbourne Boards
(Tom, James, Adzy MLB)
4
17th)
#15
Yeah Buddy
(Vive, damon, Ramon MEL)
38
B
17th
4
17th)
#25
Polo swagg'ns
(Punk, Michael, Harley PER)
1
17th)
#23
wtf
(Fleur, Darrell, Michele HNZ)
39
A
17th
0
17th)
#13
Yeah Nah
(Claire, Adrian, Robbie MEL)
3
17th)
#19
#GigatownTimaru
(Sam, Ash, Ash TIU)
40
A
17th
3
17th)
#21
the 51st State
(Colin, Stephen ADL, Andy MEL)
4
17th)
#11
Meat & Yoghurt
(Jonathan ANC, Morag, Kristine BNE)
45
A
13th
3
13th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
2
13th)
#7
Team Zissou
(Dominico BNE, Daniel, Ben SYD)
46
C
13th
1
13th)
#14
#susanalbumparty
(Nicholas, Jon, Tom BNE)
0
13th)
#12
The Village Bike
(Richard, Michael, Robert TIU)
47
B
13th
5
13th)
#15
Yeah Buddy
(Vive, damon, Ramon MEL)
1
13th)
#25
Polo swagg'ns
(Punk, Michael, Harley PER)
48
B
13th
4
13th)
#19
#GigatownTimaru
(Sam, Ash, Ash TIU)
3
13th)
#11
Meat & Yoghurt
(Jonathan ANC, Morag, Kristine BNE)
49
B
9th
1
9th)
#9
Sons of Apathy
(Jack, Robin, Kent SYD)
4
9th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
50
A
9th
0
9th)
#5
Wellington Might
(Nathanael, Sam, Stuart WLG)
3
9th)
#14
#susanalbumparty
(Nicholas, Jon, Tom BNE)
51
C
9th
2
9th)
#10
Majestic
(Jamie, Jordan, Robert BNE)
1
9th)
#15
Yeah Buddy
(Vive, damon, Ramon MEL)
52
A
9th
0
9th)
#22
Auckland Justice
(Al, Matthew, Pat AKL)
5
9th)
#19
#GigatownTimaru
(Sam, Ash, Ash TIU)
55
B
7th
3
7th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
1
7th)
#14
#susanalbumparty
(Nicholas, Jon, Tom BNE)
56
A
7th
5
7th)
#10
Majestic
(Jamie, Jordan, Robert BNE)
1
7th)
#19
#GigatownTimaru
(Sam, Ash, Ash TIU)
Losers Bracket Semi-Final
57
5th
2
5th)
#2
Lemons
(Stephen, Marty, Brook SYD)
4
5th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
Losers Bracket Semi-Final
58
A
5th
1
5th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
0
5th)
#10
Majestic
(Jamie, Jordan, Robert BNE)
Losers Bracket Final
60
B
4th
0
4th)
#18
C4 Christchurch
(Jeremy, Andy, Dave CHR)
5
4th)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)
Tournament Final Playin
61
3rd
3
3rd)
#4
The Sentinels
(Erin, Ollie, Max BNE)
4
3rd)
#1
The Fist
(Cleftin, Andy MLB, Smarsh SEA)

Final Results

#ahbpc14