Cascadia Regional Qualifier

Swiss Results

  • W/L/T sP
  • 1) #01 Guardians (Cody, Julian, Dustin SEA) 4/0/1 41 +9
    Cody, Julian, Dustin (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-0
      vs Slay Ya Later
      in R1
    • 5-0
      vs Yabba Dabba Dude
      in R2
    • 5-2
      vs VICES
      in R3
    • 2-2
      vs Big Country
      in R4
    • 5-2
      vs short shorts shorties
      in R5
  • 2) #04 Portland United (Eric, Arlyn PDX, Jason VAN) 4/0/1 37 +20
    Eric, Arlyn (Portland, OR) / Jason (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 5-1
      vs Five-Hole Goes West
      in R1
    • 4-4
      vs Mosquito
      in R2
    • 4-2
      vs The Assasins
      in R3
    • 4-3
      vs Bill Murray
      in R4
    • 4-3
      vs Big Country
      in R5
  • 3) #02 Big Country (Henry, Rory, Alex VAN) 3/1/1 49 +23
    Henry, Rory, Alex (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 5-1
      vs Tex'as Team
      in R1
    • 4-0
      vs Thunder Buddies
      in R2
    • 5-2
      vs short shorts shorties
      in R3
    • 2-2
      vs Guardians
      in R4
    • 3-4
      vs Portland United
      in R5
  • 4) #06 Thunder Buddies (Matt, scooter SEA, Martin VAN) 3/1/1 41 +19
    Matt, scooter (Seattle, WA) / Martin (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 5-0
      vs DD
      in R1
    • 0-4
      vs Big Country
      in R2
    • 4-4
      vs Yabba Dabba Dude
      in R3
    • 5-3
      vs The Assasins
      in R4
    • 4-2
      vs From Suzy with Hate.
      in R5
  • 5) #05 Mosquito (Will, Daren, Duane SKN) 3/1/1 41 +10
    Will, Daren, Duane (Saskatoon, SK)
    • 5-0
      vs Crumbs
      in R1
    • 4-4
      vs Portland United
      in R2
    • 0-5
      vs Bill Murray
      in R3
    • 5-2
      vs You People
      in R4
    • 5-2
      vs Grumpy Town
      in R5
  • 6) #11 Yabba Dabba Dude (tom, Ken, Brooke VAN) 3/1/1 40 +20
    tom, Ken, Brooke (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 5-1
      vs You People
      in R1
    • 0-5
      vs Guardians
      in R2
    • 4-4
      vs Thunder Buddies
      in R3
    • 2-1
      vs The Ginger Beard Men
      in R4
    • 2-1
      vs Bill Murray
      in R5
  • 7) #12 VICES (pete PDX, jason, Elijah SEA) 3/2/0 44 +20
    pete (Portland, OR) / jason, Elijah (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-0
      vs Loaded Dice
      in R1
    • 5-1
      vs From Suzy with Hate.
      in R2
    • 2-5
      vs Guardians
      in R3
    • 1-5
      vs short shorts shorties
      in R4
    • 5-1
      vs Crumbs
      in R5
  • 8) #10 short shorts shorties (paul, Sean, Stiven SEA) 3/2/0 40 +21
    paul, Sean, Stiven (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-0
      vs The Management
      in R1
    • 4-3
      vs The Ginger Beard Men
      in R2
    • 2-5
      vs Big Country
      in R3
    • 5-1
      vs VICES
      in R4
    • 2-5
      vs Guardians
      in R5
  • 9) #07 Grumpy Town (Leon, Drew, Wade SEA) 3/2/0 36 +0
    Leon, Drew, Wade (Seattle, WA)
    • 1-2
      vs The Ginger Beard Men
      in R1
    • 3-2
      vs Loaded Dice
      in R2
    • 5-0
      vs Kenichi's 2
      in R3
    • 2-1
      vs Crumbs
      in R4
    • 2-5
      vs Mosquito
      in R5
  • 10) #13 Loaded Dice (TBD ?, tony SEA, Mrk SF) 3/2/0 28 -15
    TBD (Nowhere, Earth) / tony (Seattle, WA) / Mrk (San Francisco, CA)
    • 0-5
      vs VICES
      in R1
    • 2-3
      vs Grumpy Town
      in R2
    • 3-0
      vs Slay Ya Later
      in R3
    • 4-1
      vs Five-Hole Goes West
      in R4
    • 5-3
      vs The Ginger Beard Men
      in R5
  • 11) #08 Bill Murray (Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA) 2/2/1 46 +13
    Emmet (London, GB) / Sterling, jake (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-1
      vs Swaffle House
      in R1
    • 4-4
      vs The Assasins
      in R2
    • 5-0
      vs Mosquito
      in R3
    • 3-4
      vs Portland United
      in R4
    • 1-2
      vs Yabba Dabba Dude
      in R5
  • 12) #03 The Assasins (Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA) 2/2/1 36 -1
    Joe, kouyo, Evan (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-0
      vs The Aromatics
      in R1
    • 4-4
      vs Bill Murray
      in R2
    • 2-4
      vs Portland United
      in R3
    • 3-5
      vs Thunder Buddies
      in R4
    • 5-0
      vs You People
      in R5
  • 13) #09 From Suzy with Hate. (Jason, Suzy, Medic SEA) 2/2/1 36 -2
    Jason, Suzy, Medic (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-2
      vs Kenichi's 2
      in R1
    • 1-5
      vs VICES
      in R2
    • 3-3
      vs The Ginger Beard Men
      in R3
    • 5-1
      vs Swaffle House
      in R4
    • 2-4
      vs Thunder Buddies
      in R5
  • 14) #16 Kenichi's 2 (Whelie, Tom, Mason PDX) 2/2/1 31 -13
    Whelie, Tom, Mason (Portland, OR)
    • 2-5
      vs From Suzy with Hate.
      in R1
    • 3-2
      vs The Management
      in R2
    • 0-5
      vs Grumpy Town
      in R3
    • 4-4
      vs DD
      in R4
    • 5-0
      vs Tex'as Team
      in R5
  • 15) #19 DD (Hayter OTT, tj, Oleha VAN) 2/2/1 31 -20
    Hayter (Ottawa, ON) / tj, Oleha (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 0-5
      vs Thunder Buddies
      in R1
    • 5-1
      vs Tex'as Team
      in R2
    • 1-3
      vs You People
      in R3
    • 4-4
      vs Kenichi's 2
      in R4
    • 5-1
      vs The Management
      in R5
  • 16) #14 You People (Shannon, Chris, Camilo VAN) 2/3/0 37 +2
    Shannon, Chris, Camilo (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 1-5
      vs Yabba Dabba Dude
      in R1
    • 5-0
      vs Slay Ya Later
      in R2
    • 3-1
      vs DD
      in R3
    • 2-5
      vs Mosquito
      in R4
    • 0-5
      vs The Assasins
      in R5
  • 17) #20 Crumbs (Benjamin, Tippi, Mark VAN) 2/3/0 37 -2
    Benjamin, Tippi, Mark (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 0-5
      vs Mosquito
      in R1
    • 5-2
      vs Five-Hole Goes West
      in R2
    • 5-1
      vs Swaffle House
      in R3
    • 1-2
      vs Grumpy Town
      in R4
    • 1-5
      vs VICES
      in R5
  • 18) #17 Swaffle House (kayla PDX, erik SEA, Max VAN) 2/3/0 23 -20
    kayla (Portland, OR) / erik (Seattle, WA) / Max (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 1-5
      vs Bill Murray
      in R1
    • 5-2
      vs The Aromatics
      in R2
    • 1-5
      vs Crumbs
      in R3
    • 1-5
      vs From Suzy with Hate.
      in R4
    • 2-1
      vs Five-Hole Goes West
      in R5
  • 19) #18 The Ginger Beard Men (Vince, timtim, BYD PDX) 1/3/1 44 +11
    Vince, timtim, BYD (Portland, OR)
    • 2-1
      vs Grumpy Town
      in R1
    • 3-4
      vs short shorts shorties
      in R2
    • 3-3
      vs From Suzy with Hate.
      in R3
    • 1-2
      vs Yabba Dabba Dude
      in R4
    • 3-5
      vs Loaded Dice
      in R5
  • 20) #23 Tex'as Team (Ryan RNT, Tex SEA) 1/3/1 31 -11
    Ryan (Renton, WA) / Tex (Seattle, WA)
    • 1-5
      vs Big Country
      in R1
    • 1-5
      vs DD
      in R2
    • 2-2
      vs The Management
      in R3
    • 4-1
      vs Slay Ya Later
      in R4
    • 0-5
      vs Kenichi's 2
      in R5
  • 21) #15 The Management (TBD ?, Blazar, Kiersten SEA) 1/3/1 27 -23
    TBD (Nowhere, Earth) / Blazar, Kiersten (Seattle, WA)
    • 0-5
      vs short shorts shorties
      in R1
    • 2-3
      vs Kenichi's 2
      in R2
    • 2-2
      vs Tex'as Team
      in R3
    • 5-3
      vs The Aromatics
      in R4
    • 1-5
      vs DD
      in R5
  • 22) #21 Five-Hole Goes West (Dylan, Andrew, Jackie VAN) 1/4/0 34 -17
    Dylan, Andrew, Jackie (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 1-5
      vs Portland United
      in R1
    • 2-5
      vs Crumbs
      in R2
    • 4-2
      vs The Aromatics
      in R3
    • 1-4
      vs Loaded Dice
      in R4
    • 1-2
      vs Swaffle House
      in R5
  • 23) #24 Slay Ya Later (Wes OTT, Jared PAE, Jeremy PUW) 1/4/0 32 -13
    Wes (Ottawa, ON) / Jared (Everet/Paine, WA) / Jeremy (Pullman, WA)
    • 0-5
      vs Guardians
      in R1
    • 0-5
      vs You People
      in R2
    • 0-3
      vs Loaded Dice
      in R3
    • 1-4
      vs Tex'as Team
      in R4
    • 5-1
      vs The Aromatics
      in R5
  • 24) #22 The Aromatics (Hayden, Ian, Joe TAC) 0/5/0 23 -31
    Hayden, Ian, Joe (Tacoma, WA)
    • 0-5
      vs The Assasins
      in R1
    • 2-5
      vs Swaffle House
      in R2
    • 2-4
      vs Five-Hole Goes West
      in R3
    • 3-5
      vs The Management
      in R4
    • 1-5
      vs Slay Ya Later
      in R5
0th
0th)
0th)
1
0th
2
0th)
#16
You People
(Shannon, Chris, Camilo VAN)
3
0th)
#17
Crumbs
(Benjamin, Tippi, Mark VAN)
0th
0th)
0th)
2
0th
5
0th)
#9
Grumpy Town
(Leon, Drew, Wade SEA)
3
0th)
#24
The Aromatics
(Hayden, Ian, Joe TAC)
0th
0th)
0th)
3
0th
5
0th)
#13
From Suzy with Hate.
(Jason, Suzy, Medic SEA)
1
0th)
#20
Tex'as Team
(Ryan RNT, Tex SEA)
0th
0th)
0th)
4
0th
5
0th)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
1
0th)
#21
The Management
(TBD ?, Blazar, Kiersten SEA)
0th
0th)
0th)
5
0th
5
0th)
#15
DD
(Hayter OTT, tj, Oleha VAN)
4
0th)
#18
Swaffle House
(kayla PDX, erik SEA, Max VAN)
0th
0th)
0th)
6
0th
5
0th)
#10
Loaded Dice
(TBD ?, tony SEA, Mrk SF)
2
0th)
#23
Slay Ya Later
(Wes OTT, Jared PAE, Jeremy PUW)
0th
0th)
0th)
7
0th
1
0th)
#14
Kenichi's 2
(Whelie, Tom, Mason PDX)
3
0th)
#19
The Ginger Beard Men
(Vince, timtim, BYD PDX)
0th
0th)
0th)
8
0th
5
0th)
#11
Bill Murray
(Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA)
0
0th)
#22
Five-Hole Goes West
(Dylan, Andrew, Jackie VAN)
9
0th
5
0th)
#1
Guardians
(Cody, Julian, Dustin SEA)
3
0th)
#17
Crumbs
(Benjamin, Tippi, Mark VAN)
10
0th
2
0th)
#8
short shorts shorties
(paul, Sean, Stiven SEA)
5
0th)
#9
Grumpy Town
(Leon, Drew, Wade SEA)
11
0th
5
0th)
#4
Thunder Buddies
(Matt, scooter SEA, Martin VAN)
2
0th)
#13
From Suzy with Hate.
(Jason, Suzy, Medic SEA)
12
0th
1
0th)
#5
Mosquito
(Will, Daren, Duane SKN)
5
0th)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
13
0th
5
0th)
#2
Portland United
(Eric, Arlyn PDX, Jason VAN)
0
0th)
#15
DD
(Hayter OTT, tj, Oleha VAN)
14
0th
5
0th)
#7
VICES
(pete PDX, jason, Elijah SEA)
3
0th)
#10
Loaded Dice
(TBD ?, tony SEA, Mrk SF)
15
0th
5
0th)
#3
Big Country
(Henry, Rory, Alex VAN)
0
0th)
#19
The Ginger Beard Men
(Vince, timtim, BYD PDX)
16
0th
3
0th)
#6
Yabba Dabba Dude
(tom, Ken, Brooke VAN)
5
0th)
#11
Bill Murray
(Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
25
0th
5
0th)
#1
Guardians
(Cody, Julian, Dustin SEA)
1
0th)
#9
Grumpy Town
(Leon, Drew, Wade SEA)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
26
0th
2
0th)
#4
Thunder Buddies
(Matt, scooter SEA, Martin VAN)
3
0th)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
27
0th
5
0th)
#2
Portland United
(Eric, Arlyn PDX, Jason VAN)
0
0th)
#7
VICES
(pete PDX, jason, Elijah SEA)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
28
0th
3
0th)
#3
Big Country
(Henry, Rory, Alex VAN)
2
0th)
#11
Bill Murray
(Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA)
Winners Bracket Semi-Final
37
0th
5
0th)
#1
Guardians
(Cody, Julian, Dustin SEA)
4
0th)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
Winners Bracket Semi-Final
38
0th
3
0th)
#2
Portland United
(Eric, Arlyn PDX, Jason VAN)
0
0th)
#3
Big Country
(Henry, Rory, Alex VAN)
Winners Bracket Final
43
0th
5
0th)
#1
Guardians
(Cody, Julian, Dustin SEA)
0
0th)
#2
Portland United
(Eric, Arlyn PDX, Jason VAN)
Tournament Final
46
0th
5
0th)
#1
Guardians
(Cody, Julian, Dustin SEA)
2
0th)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
Tournament Final Rematch
47
0th
0th)
If Needed
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
17
17th
3
17th)
#15
DD
(Hayter OTT, tj, Oleha VAN)
4
17th)
#16
You People
(Shannon, Chris, Camilo VAN)
18
17th
5
17th)
#10
Loaded Dice
(TBD ?, tony SEA, Mrk SF)
0
17th)
#24
The Aromatics
(Hayden, Ian, Joe TAC)
19
17th
5
17th)
#19
The Ginger Beard Men
(Vince, timtim, BYD PDX)
0
17th)
#20
Tex'as Team
(Ryan RNT, Tex SEA)
20
17th
5
17th)
#6
Yabba Dabba Dude
(tom, Ken, Brooke VAN)
0
17th)
#21
The Management
(TBD ?, Blazar, Kiersten SEA)
21
17th
1
17th)
#17
Crumbs
(Benjamin, Tippi, Mark VAN)
2
17th)
#18
Swaffle House
(kayla PDX, erik SEA, Max VAN)
22
17th
5
17th)
#8
short shorts shorties
(paul, Sean, Stiven SEA)
1
17th)
#23
Slay Ya Later
(Wes OTT, Jared PAE, Jeremy PUW)
23
17th
2
17th)
#13
From Suzy with Hate.
(Jason, Suzy, Medic SEA)
1
17th)
#14
Kenichi's 2
(Whelie, Tom, Mason PDX)
24
17th
5
17th)
#5
Mosquito
(Will, Daren, Duane SKN)
0
17th)
#22
Five-Hole Goes West
(Dylan, Andrew, Jackie VAN)
29
13th
4
13th)
#16
You People
(Shannon, Chris, Camilo VAN)
3
13th)
#10
Loaded Dice
(TBD ?, tony SEA, Mrk SF)
30
13th
0
13th)
#19
The Ginger Beard Men
(Vince, timtim, BYD PDX)
4
13th)
#6
Yabba Dabba Dude
(tom, Ken, Brooke VAN)
31
13th
1
13th)
#18
Swaffle House
(kayla PDX, erik SEA, Max VAN)
5
13th)
#8
short shorts shorties
(paul, Sean, Stiven SEA)
32
13th
1
13th)
#13
From Suzy with Hate.
(Jason, Suzy, Medic SEA)
5
13th)
#5
Mosquito
(Will, Daren, Duane SKN)
33
9th
5
9th)
#9
Grumpy Town
(Leon, Drew, Wade SEA)
2
9th)
#16
You People
(Shannon, Chris, Camilo VAN)
34
9th
5
9th)
#4
Thunder Buddies
(Matt, scooter SEA, Martin VAN)
4
9th)
#6
Yabba Dabba Dude
(tom, Ken, Brooke VAN)
35
9th
3
9th)
#7
VICES
(pete PDX, jason, Elijah SEA)
5
9th)
#8
short shorts shorties
(paul, Sean, Stiven SEA)
36
9th
5
9th)
#11
Bill Murray
(Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA)
1
9th)
#5
Mosquito
(Will, Daren, Duane SKN)
39
7th
2
7th)
#9
Grumpy Town
(Leon, Drew, Wade SEA)
5
7th)
#4
Thunder Buddies
(Matt, scooter SEA, Martin VAN)
40
7th
3
7th)
#8
short shorts shorties
(paul, Sean, Stiven SEA)
5
7th)
#11
Bill Murray
(Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA)
Losers Bracket Semi-Final
41
5th
5
5th)
#3
Big Country
(Henry, Rory, Alex VAN)
2
5th)
#4
Thunder Buddies
(Matt, scooter SEA, Martin VAN)
Losers Bracket Semi-Final
42
5th
5
5th)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
1
5th)
#11
Bill Murray
(Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA)
Losers Bracket Final
44
4th
4
4th)
#3
Big Country
(Henry, Rory, Alex VAN)
5
4th)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
Tournament Final Playin
45
3rd
1
3rd)
#2
Portland United
(Eric, Arlyn PDX, Jason VAN)
3
3rd)
#12
The Assasins
(Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)

Final Results

  • 1st - Guardians (Cody, Julian, Dustin SEA)
  • 2nd - The Assasins (Joe, kouyo, Evan SEA)
  • 3rd - Portland United (Eric, Arlyn PDX, Jason VAN)
  • 4th - Big Country (Henry, Rory, Alex VAN)
  • 5th - Thunder Buddies (Matt, scooter SEA, Martin VAN)
  • 5th - Bill Murray (Emmet LDN, Sterling, jake SEA)
  • 7th - Grumpy Town (Leon, Drew, Wade SEA)
  • 7th - short shorts shorties (paul, Sean, Stiven SEA)
  • 9th - You People (Shannon, Chris, Camilo VAN)
  • 9th - Yabba Dabba Dude (tom, Ken, Brooke VAN)
  • 9th - VICES (pete PDX, jason, Elijah SEA)
  • 9th - Mosquito (Will, Daren, Duane SKN)
  • 13th - Loaded Dice (TBD ?, tony SEA, Mrk SF)
  • 13th - The Ginger Beard Men (Vince, timtim, BYD PDX)
  • 13th - Swaffle House (kayla PDX, erik SEA, Max VAN)
  • 13th - From Suzy with Hate. (Jason, Suzy, Medic SEA)
  • 17th - DD (Hayter OTT, tj, Oleha VAN)
  • 17th - The Aromatics (Hayden, Ian, Joe TAC)
  • 17th - Tex'as Team (Ryan RNT, Tex SEA)
  • 17th - The Management (TBD ?, Blazar, Kiersten SEA)
  • 17th - Crumbs (Benjamin, Tippi, Mark VAN)
  • 17th - Slay Ya Later (Wes OTT, Jared PAE, Jeremy PUW)
  • 17th - Kenichi's 2 (Whelie, Tom, Mason PDX)
  • 17th - Five-Hole Goes West (Dylan, Andrew, Jackie VAN)

#cascadiaqualifier