Fall Ballin

Morning Results

  • W/L/T Δ G
  • 1) #06 Mosquitos (Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO) 4/0/0 +14 16
    Duane, Daren (Saskatoon, SK) / Eryn (Toronto, ON)
    • 4-1
      vs Nominds
      in R1
    • 2-1
      vs Mitten People
      in R2
    • 5-0
      vs Riders of Brohan
      in R3
    • 5-0
      vs Call Me Maybe
      in R4
  • 2) #05 Nominds (Eric, Steven, Chris TO) 3/1/0 +6 13
    Chris, Eric, Steven (Toronto, ON)
    • 1-4
      vs Mosquitos
      in R1
    • 5-1
      vs Stick em up
      in R2
    • 4-1
      vs Mitten People
      in R3
    • 3-1
      vs Hipposharktopuss
      in R4
  • 3) #01 Call Me Maybe (Jake BOS, Ben, Birdie MAD, Tex OTT) 3/1/0 +5 11
    Jake (Boston, MA) / Ben, Birdie (Madison, WI) / Tex (Ottawa, ON)
    • 5-0
      vs Stick em up
      in R1
    • 2-0
      vs Riders of Brohan
      in R2
    • 4-1
      vs Hipposharktopuss
      in R3
    • 0-5
      vs Mosquitos
      in R4
  • 4) #02 Mitten People (Adam, Jon ARB, Maija TO) 2/2/0 +2 11
    Adam, Jon (Ann Arbor, MI) / Maija (Toronto, ON)
    • 5-0
      vs OoOoZEE
      in R1
    • 1-2
      vs Mosquitos
      in R2
    • 1-4
      vs Nominds
      in R3
    • 4-3
      vs Mucho Gusto
      in R4
  • 5) #07 Pedalphiles (Legend, Scru, Brodie OTT) 2/2/0 +1 12
    Legend, Scru, Brodie (Ottawa, ON)
    • 0-4
      vs Hipposharktopuss
      in R1
    • 5-3
      vs OoOoZEE
      in R2
    • 2-4
      vs Mucho Gusto
      in R3
    • 5-0
      vs Stick em up
      in R4
  • 6) #04 Hipposharktopuss (Paul MTL, Mitch OTT, Heffy TO) 2/2/0 +0 8
    Paul (Montreal, QC) / Mitch (Ottawa, ON) / Heffy (Toronto, ON)
    • 4-0
      vs Pedalphiles
      in R1
    • 2-1
      vs Mucho Gusto
      in R2
    • 1-4
      vs Call Me Maybe
      in R3
    • 1-3
      vs Nominds
      in R4
  • 7) #08 Riders of Brohan (Jim, Matt, Robb ARB) 2/2/0 -1 8
    Jim, Matt, Robb (Ann Arbor, MI)
    • 3-1
      vs Mucho Gusto
      in R1
    • 0-2
      vs Call Me Maybe
      in R2
    • 0-5
      vs Mosquitos
      in R3
    • 5-1
      vs OoOoZEE
      in R4
  • 8) #03 Mucho Gusto (Shane, Samuel, Frank TO) 1/3/0 -2 9
    Shane, Samuel, Frank (Toronto, ON)
    • 1-3
      vs Riders of Brohan
      in R1
    • 1-2
      vs Hipposharktopuss
      in R2
    • 4-2
      vs Pedalphiles
      in R3
    • 3-4
      vs Mitten People
      in R4
  • 9) #09 OoOoZEE (Sara, Joel, Justin TO) 1/3/0 -7 9
    Sara, Joel, Justin (Toronto, ON)
    • 0-5
      vs Mitten People
      in R1
    • 3-5
      vs Pedalphiles
      in R2
    • 5-1
      vs Stick em up
      in R3
    • 1-5
      vs Riders of Brohan
      in R4
  • 10) #10 Stick em up (Navid, Meg, Rebecca TO) 0/4/0 -18 2
    Meg, Navid, Rebecca (Toronto, ON)
    • 0-5
      vs Call Me Maybe
      in R1
    • 1-5
      vs Nominds
      in R2
    • 1-5
      vs OoOoZEE
      in R3
    • 0-5
      vs Pedalphiles
      in R4

Afternoon Results

  • W/L/T Δ G
  • 1) #13 Oh Shit (Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO) 4/0/0 +13 18
    Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon (Toronto, ON)
    • 5-0
      vs Rooftop Girls
      in R1
    • 4-2
      vs 514
      in R2
    • 4-3
      vs Despicable Three
      in R3
    • 5-0
      vs We're Fucked
      in R4
  • 2) #14 Despicable Three (Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO) 3/1/0 +6 13
    Luke (Ottawa, ON) / Dirkbag, Nick (Toronto, ON)
    • 5-1
      vs I Don't Care Bears
      in R1
    • 3-2
      vs Future Primative
      in R2
    • 3-4
      vs Oh Shit
      in R3
    • 2-0
      vs 514
      in R4
  • 3) #16 We're Fucked (Jesse, Johnny MTL, Shamus OTT) 3/1/0 -2 8
    Jesse, Johnny (Montreal, QC) / Shamus (Ottawa, ON)
    • 2-1
      vs Future Primative
      in R1
    • 3-2
      vs Savanage Swanzigs
      in R2
    • 3-2
      vs East German Swim Team
      in R3
    • 0-5
      vs Oh Shit
      in R4
  • 4) #19 East German Swim Team (Dave, Fabian, Matthieu WPG) 2/2/0 +6 13
    Dave, Fabian, Matthieu (Winnipeg, MB)
    • 1-3
      vs 514
      in R1
    • 5-0
      vs The Autumn Sweaters
      in R2
    • 2-3
      vs We're Fucked
      in R3
    • 5-1
      vs Rooftop Girls
      in R4
  • 5) #11 Savanage Swanzigs (Patricia, Aaron, Nick TO) 2/2/0 +3 10
    Patricia, Aaron, Nick (Toronto, ON)
    • 5-0
      vs The Autumn Sweaters
      in R1
    • 2-3
      vs We're Fucked
      in R2
    • 1-3
      vs 514
      in R3
    • 2-1
      vs Future Primative
      in R4
  • 6) #12 514 (Franck, Germain, Olivier MTL) 2/2/0 +0 8
    Franck, Germain, Olivier (Montreal, QC)
    • 3-1
      vs East German Swim Team
      in R1
    • 2-4
      vs Oh Shit
      in R2
    • 3-1
      vs Savanage Swanzigs
      in R3
    • 0-2
      vs Despicable Three
      in R4
  • 7) #17 I Don't Care Bears (Colin BTV, John, Kirsten TO) 2/2/0 -5 7
    Colin (Burlington, VT) / John, Kirsten (Toronto, ON)
    • 1-5
      vs Despicable Three
      in R1
    • 2-1
      vs Rooftop Girls
      in R2
    • 0-5
      vs Future Primative
      in R3
    • 4-1
      vs The Autumn Sweaters
      in R4
  • 8) #15 Future Primative (coach, Pierre, Dom OTT) 1/3/0 +2 9
    coach, Pierre, Dom (Ottawa, ON)
    • 1-2
      vs We're Fucked
      in R1
    • 2-3
      vs Despicable Three
      in R2
    • 5-0
      vs I Don't Care Bears
      in R3
    • 1-2
      vs Savanage Swanzigs
      in R4
  • 9) #18 Rooftop Girls (Neil, Tyzun, Kris KWL) 1/3/0 -6 7
    Neil, Tyzun, Kris (Kitchener-Waterloo, ON)
    • 0-5
      vs Oh Shit
      in R1
    • 1-2
      vs I Don't Care Bears
      in R2
    • 5-1
      vs The Autumn Sweaters
      in R3
    • 1-5
      vs East German Swim Team
      in R4
  • 10) #20 The Autumn Sweaters (Andria, Hollywood OTT, CAT TO) 0/4/0 -17 2
    Andria, Hollywood (Ottawa, ON) / CAT (Toronto, ON)
    • 0-5
      vs Savanage Swanzigs
      in R1
    • 0-5
      vs East German Swim Team
      in R2
    • 1-5
      vs Rooftop Girls
      in R3
    • 1-4
      vs I Don't Care Bears
      in R4
0th
0th)
0th)
1
0th
5
0th)
#16
Mucho Gusto
(Shane, Samuel, Frank TO)
0
0th)
#17
Rooftop Girls
(Neil, Tyzun, Kris KWL)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
2
0th
5
0th)
#13
Riders of Brohan
(Jim, Matt, Robb ARB)
0
0th)
#20
Stick em up
(Navid, Meg, Rebecca TO)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
3
0th
5
0th)
#15
Future Primative
(coach, Pierre, Dom OTT)
1
0th)
#18
OoOoZEE
(Sara, Joel, Justin TO)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
4
0th
5
0th)
#14
I Don't Care Bears
(Colin BTV, John, Kirsten TO)
1
0th)
#19
The Autumn Sweaters
(Andria, Hollywood OTT, CAT TO)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
5
0th
5
0th)
#1
Mosquitos
(Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)
4
0th)
#16
Mucho Gusto
(Shane, Samuel, Frank TO)
6
0th
0
0th)
#8
Savanage Swanzigs
(Patricia, Aaron, Nick TO)
5
0th)
#9
Mitten People
(Adam, Jon ARB, Maija TO)
7
0th
3
0th)
#4
Despicable Three
(Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO)
1
0th)
#13
Riders of Brohan
(Jim, Matt, Robb ARB)
8
0th
3
0th)
#5
Call Me Maybe
(Jake BOS, Ben, Birdie MAD, Tex OTT)
2
0th)
#12
514
(Franck, Germain, Olivier MTL)
9
0th
4
0th)
#2
Oh Shit
(Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
0
0th)
#15
Future Primative
(coach, Pierre, Dom OTT)
10
0th
5
0th)
#7
East German Swim Team
(Dave, Fabian, Matthieu WPG)
1
0th)
#10
Pedalphiles
(Legend, Scru, Brodie OTT)
11
0th
5
0th)
#3
Nominds
(Eric, Steven, Chris TO)
0
0th)
#14
I Don't Care Bears
(Colin BTV, John, Kirsten TO)
12
0th
3
0th)
#6
We're Fucked
(Jesse, Johnny MTL, Shamus OTT)
0
0th)
#11
Hipposharktopuss
(Paul MTL, Mitch OTT, Heffy TO)
17
0th
2
0th)
#1
Mosquitos
(Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)
3
0th)
#9
Mitten People
(Adam, Jon ARB, Maija TO)
18
0th
2
0th)
#4
Despicable Three
(Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO)
0
0th)
#5
Call Me Maybe
(Jake BOS, Ben, Birdie MAD, Tex OTT)
19
0th
5
0th)
#2
Oh Shit
(Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
0
0th)
#7
East German Swim Team
(Dave, Fabian, Matthieu WPG)
20
0th
5
0th)
#3
Nominds
(Eric, Steven, Chris TO)
3
0th)
#6
We're Fucked
(Jesse, Johnny MTL, Shamus OTT)
29
0th
2
0th)
#9
Mitten People
(Adam, Jon ARB, Maija TO)
3
0th)
#4
Despicable Three
(Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO)
30
0th
4
0th)
#2
Oh Shit
(Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
0
0th)
#3
Nominds
(Eric, Steven, Chris TO)
35
0th
4
0th)
#4
Despicable Three
(Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO)
3
0th)
#2
Oh Shit
(Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
38
0th
0
0th)
#4
Despicable Three
(Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO)
4
0th)
#2
Oh Shit
(Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
39
0th
2
0th)
#4
Despicable Three
(Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO)
5
0th)
#2
Oh Shit
(Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
13
17th
5
17th)
#15
Future Primative
(coach, Pierre, Dom OTT)
0
17th)
#17
Rooftop Girls
(Neil, Tyzun, Kris KWL)
0th
0th)
0th)
14
17th
5
17th)
#14
I Don't Care Bears
(Colin BTV, John, Kirsten TO)
2
17th)
#20
Stick em up
(Navid, Meg, Rebecca TO)
0th
0th)
0th)
15
17th
5
17th)
#16
Mucho Gusto
(Shane, Samuel, Frank TO)
0
17th)
#18
OoOoZEE
(Sara, Joel, Justin TO)
0th
0th)
0th)
16
17th
5
17th)
#13
Riders of Brohan
(Jim, Matt, Robb ARB)
0
17th)
#19
The Autumn Sweaters
(Andria, Hollywood OTT, CAT TO)
0th
0th)
0th)
21
13th
5
13th)
#15
Future Primative
(coach, Pierre, Dom OTT)
0
13th)
#10
Pedalphiles
(Legend, Scru, Brodie OTT)
22
13th
2
13th)
#14
I Don't Care Bears
(Colin BTV, John, Kirsten TO)
4
13th)
#11
Hipposharktopuss
(Paul MTL, Mitch OTT, Heffy TO)
23
13th
3
13th)
#16
Mucho Gusto
(Shane, Samuel, Frank TO)
1
13th)
#8
Savanage Swanzigs
(Patricia, Aaron, Nick TO)
24
13th
2
13th)
#13
Riders of Brohan
(Jim, Matt, Robb ARB)
3
13th)
#12
514
(Franck, Germain, Olivier MTL)
25
9th
3
9th)
#1
Mosquitos
(Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)
2
9th)
#15
Future Primative
(coach, Pierre, Dom OTT)
26
9th
5
9th)
#5
Call Me Maybe
(Jake BOS, Ben, Birdie MAD, Tex OTT)
2
9th)
#11
Hipposharktopuss
(Paul MTL, Mitch OTT, Heffy TO)
27
9th
2
9th)
#7
East German Swim Team
(Dave, Fabian, Matthieu WPG)
3
9th)
#16
Mucho Gusto
(Shane, Samuel, Frank TO)
28
9th
0
9th)
#6
We're Fucked
(Jesse, Johnny MTL, Shamus OTT)
1
9th)
#12
514
(Franck, Germain, Olivier MTL)
31
7th
2
7th)
#1
Mosquitos
(Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)
1
7th)
#5
Call Me Maybe
(Jake BOS, Ben, Birdie MAD, Tex OTT)
32
7th
1
7th)
#16
Mucho Gusto
(Shane, Samuel, Frank TO)
2
7th)
#12
514
(Franck, Germain, Olivier MTL)
33
5th
0
5th)
#3
Nominds
(Eric, Steven, Chris TO)
4
5th)
#1
Mosquitos
(Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)
34
5th
5
5th)
#9
Mitten People
(Adam, Jon ARB, Maija TO)
1
5th)
#12
514
(Franck, Germain, Olivier MTL)
36
4th
3
4th)
#1
Mosquitos
(Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)
0
4th)
#9
Mitten People
(Adam, Jon ARB, Maija TO)
37
3rd
4
3rd)
#2
Oh Shit
(Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
0
3rd)
#1
Mosquitos
(Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)

Final Results

  • 1st - Oh Shit (Kevin, Lewis, Ngaihon TO)
  • 2nd - Despicable Three (Luke OTT, Dirkbag, Nick TO)
  • 3rd - Mosquitos (Duane, Daren SKN, Eryn TO)
  • 4th - Mitten People (Adam, Jon ARB, Maija TO)
  • 5th - Nominds (Eric, Steven, Chris TO)
  • 5th - 514 (Franck, Germain, Olivier MTL)
  • 7th - Call Me Maybe (Jake BOS, Ben, Birdie MAD, Tex OTT)
  • 7th - Mucho Gusto (Shane, Samuel, Frank TO)
  • 9th - Future Primative (coach, Pierre, Dom OTT)
  • 9th - Hipposharktopuss (Paul MTL, Mitch OTT, Heffy TO)
  • 9th - East German Swim Team (Dave, Fabian, Matthieu WPG)
  • 9th - We're Fucked (Jesse, Johnny MTL, Shamus OTT)
  • 13th - Pedalphiles (Legend, Scru, Brodie OTT)
  • 13th - I Don't Care Bears (Colin BTV, John, Kirsten TO)
  • 13th - Savanage Swanzigs (Patricia, Aaron, Nick TO)
  • 13th - Riders of Brohan (Jim, Matt, Robb ARB)
  • 17th - Rooftop Girls (Neil, Tyzun, Kris KWL)
  • 17th - Stick em up (Navid, Meg, Rebecca TO)
  • 17th - OoOoZEE (Sara, Joel, Justin TO)
  • 17th - The Autumn Sweaters (Andria, Hollywood OTT, CAT TO)