Great Lakes Regional Quals 2016

Morning Results

Afternoon Results

0th
0th)
0th)
1
0th
0
0th)
#16
Rougarou
(Karl CHI, Jose IND, Brian MKT)
5
0th)
#17
Bacon vs Canadian Bacon
(Anarchy Dave, Eli GR, Cupcake LNS)
2
0th
5
0th)
#8
Brains and Braun
(Ryan CHI, Genghis, Zack MKE)
0
0th)
#25
ALOHA MOTHERF*CKERS
(Gillian CHI, Stacy MKE, Leah PGH)
3
0th
5
0th)
#9
Triple Arm Technique
(Chris, Megan CHI, Sergio LEX)
1
0th)
#24
hipotomous
(Wood, Avery, Alex GR)
0th
0th)
0th)
4
0th
5
0th)
#13
Purple Reign (GL)
(Mr Do, Ramon, Sam MPLS)
0
0th)
#20
Sassafras
(Betsy IND, Rachel, Steve Goose MPLS)
0th
0th)
0th)
5
0th
5
0th)
#12
Hand stuff
(Cailyn CBUS, Matt CLE, Dr. Polo LNS)
4
0th)
#21
BFG Division
(Kelly MAD, Corey MKE, Brandon MPLS)
0th
0th)
0th)
6
0th
2
0th)
#15
Total Recall Triple Sideboob Twice The Cleavage
(Sean, Tom, Jan MKE)
4
0th)
#18
Lazer death weasels
(Gabe, peterman MPLS, niCo SF)
7
0th
4
0th)
#7
M.O.M.S Inc
(Tomohiko, Kevin Obeezy, Clinton CHI)
3
0th)
#26
Team Team
(Adam, Nick, Zak MKE)
8
0th
5
0th)
#10
/Wendigo/
(Nick, Bruce MPLS, paperplane SKN)
1
0th)
#23
Barn Cats
(Coco CHI, Em IND, Christian MKE)
0th
0th)
0th)
9
0th
5
0th)
#14
Bubblers
(Leftyabullshit DAV, Kaylasagne MAD, Captain MKE)
0
0th)
#19
Ambassadors
(Skinny, Mike Ross , Jaxs DET)
0th
0th)
0th)
10
0th
5
0th)
#11
Mad Polo
(Ben, Taco Tony, Pere MAD)
1
0th)
#22
Man Candy
(Jesse, Michael, Tommy MAD)
13
0th
5
0th)
#1
ghost ships
(David, Peter, SLIME BOY CBUS)
0
0th)
#17
Bacon vs Canadian Bacon
(Anarchy Dave, Eli GR, Cupcake LNS)
14
0th
1
0th)
#8
Brains and Braun
(Ryan CHI, Genghis, Zack MKE)
2
0th)
#9
Triple Arm Technique
(Chris, Megan CHI, Sergio LEX)
15
0th
1
0th)
#4
Moon Patrol!
(Kado, Aren MPLS, Kyle RDU)
3
0th)
#13
Purple Reign (GL)
(Mr Do, Ramon, Sam MPLS)
16
0th
5
0th)
#5
The Squirtles
(Dr Hops, Jerry, Bread Mike MPLS)
0
0th)
#12
Hand stuff
(Cailyn CBUS, Matt CLE, Dr. Polo LNS)
17
0th
4
0th)
#2
Malort Politics
(Rob, Mark, Jonny Alaska CHI)
1
0th)
#18
Lazer death weasels
(Gabe, peterman MPLS, niCo SF)
18
0th
2
0th)
#7
M.O.M.S Inc
(Tomohiko, Kevin Obeezy, Clinton CHI)
4
0th)
#10
/Wendigo/
(Nick, Bruce MPLS, paperplane SKN)
19
0th
3
0th)
#3
The Hardwoods
(Seth MAD, Tyler, Flynn MKE)
4
0th)
#14
Bubblers
(Leftyabullshit DAV, Kaylasagne MAD, Captain MKE)
20
0th
4
0th)
#6
Oops! All Crunch Berries
(James ARB, Matt, Hunt MKE)
2
0th)
#11
Mad Polo
(Ben, Taco Tony, Pere MAD)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
29
0th
2
0th)
#1
ghost ships
(David, Peter, SLIME BOY CBUS)
1
0th)
#9
Triple Arm Technique
(Chris, Megan CHI, Sergio LEX)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
30
0th
1
0th)
#13
Purple Reign (GL)
(Mr Do, Ramon, Sam MPLS)
2
0th)
#5
The Squirtles
(Dr Hops, Jerry, Bread Mike MPLS)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
31
0th
1
0th)
#2
Malort Politics
(Rob, Mark, Jonny Alaska CHI)
3
0th)
#10
/Wendigo/
(Nick, Bruce MPLS, paperplane SKN)
Winners Bracket Quarter-Final
32
0th
2
0th)
#14
Bubblers
(Leftyabullshit DAV, Kaylasagne MAD, Captain MKE)
3
0th)
#6
Oops! All Crunch Berries
(James ARB, Matt, Hunt MKE)
Winners Bracket Semi-Final
41
0th
4
0th)
#1
ghost ships
(David, Peter, SLIME BOY CBUS)
1
0th)
#5
The Squirtles
(Dr Hops, Jerry, Bread Mike MPLS)
Winners Bracket Semi-Final
42
0th
4
0th)
#10
/Wendigo/
(Nick, Bruce MPLS, paperplane SKN)
2
0th)
#6
Oops! All Crunch Berries
(James ARB, Matt, Hunt MKE)
Winners Bracket Final
47
0th
4
0th)
#1
ghost ships
(David, Peter, SLIME BOY CBUS)
2
0th)
#10
/Wendigo/
(Nick, Bruce MPLS, paperplane SKN)
Tournament Final
50
0th
1
0th)
#1
ghost ships
(David, Peter, SLIME BOY CBUS)
0
0th)
#10
/Wendigo/
(Nick, Bruce MPLS, paperplane SKN)
Tournament Final Rematch
51
0th
0th)
If Needed
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
11
19th
1
19th)
#25
ALOHA MOTHERF*CKERS
(Gillian CHI, Stacy MKE, Leah PGH)
3
19th)
#24
hipotomous
(Wood, Avery, Alex GR)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
12
19th
2
19th)
#26
Team Team
(Adam, Nick, Zak MKE)
0
19th)
#23
Barn Cats
(Coco CHI, Em IND, Christian MKE)
0th
0th)
0th)
0th
0th)
0th)
21
17th
5
17th)
#18
Lazer death weasels
(Gabe, peterman MPLS, niCo SF)
2
17th)
#16
Rougarou
(Karl CHI, Jose IND, Brian MKT)
22
17th
5
17th)
#7
M.O.M.S Inc
(Tomohiko, Kevin Obeezy, Clinton CHI)
0
17th)
#24
hipotomous
(Wood, Avery, Alex GR)
23
17th
5
17th)
#3
The Hardwoods
(Seth MAD, Tyler, Flynn MKE)
1
17th)
#20
Sassafras
(Betsy IND, Rachel, Steve Goose MPLS)
24
17th
2
17th)
#11
Mad Polo
(Ben, Taco Tony, Pere MAD)
0
17th)
#21
BFG Division
(Kelly MAD, Corey MKE, Brandon MPLS)
25
17th
1
17th)
#17
Bacon vs Canadian Bacon
(Anarchy Dave, Eli GR, Cupcake LNS)
3
17th)
#15
Total Recall Triple Sideboob Twice The Cleavage
(Sean, Tom, Jan MKE)
26
17th
5
17th)
#8
Brains and Braun
(Ryan CHI, Genghis, Zack MKE)
0
17th)
#26
Team Team
(Adam, Nick, Zak MKE)
27
17th
5
17th)
#4
Moon Patrol!
(Kado, Aren MPLS, Kyle RDU)
0
17th)
#19
Ambassadors
(Skinny, Mike Ross , Jaxs DET)
28
17th
4
17th)
#12
Hand stuff
(Cailyn CBUS, Matt CLE, Dr. Polo LNS)
0
17th)
#22
Man Candy
(Jesse, Michael, Tommy MAD)
33
13th
4
13th)
#18
Lazer death weasels
(Gabe, peterman MPLS, niCo SF)
3
13th)
#7
M.O.M.S Inc
(Tomohiko, Kevin Obeezy, Clinton CHI)
34
13th
0
13th)
#3
The Hardwoods
(Seth MAD, Tyler, Flynn MKE)
4
13th)
#11
Mad Polo
(Ben, Taco Tony, Pere MAD)
35
13th
1
13th)
#15
Total Recall Triple Sideboob Twice The Cleavage
(Sean, Tom, Jan MKE)
5
13th)
#8
Brains and Braun
(Ryan CHI, Genghis, Zack MKE)
36
13th
5
13th)
#4
Moon Patrol!
(Kado, Aren MPLS, Kyle RDU)
3
13th)
#12
Hand stuff
(Cailyn CBUS, Matt CLE, Dr. Polo LNS)
37
9th
3
9th)
#9
Triple Arm Technique
(Chris, Megan CHI, Sergio LEX)
0
9th)
#18
Lazer death weasels
(Gabe, peterman MPLS, niCo SF)
38
9th
3
9th)
#13
Purple Reign (GL)
(Mr Do, Ramon, Sam MPLS)
1
9th)
#11
Mad Polo
(Ben, Taco Tony, Pere MAD)
39
9th
1
9th)
#2
Malort Politics
(Rob, Mark, Jonny Alaska CHI)
0
9th)
#8
Brains and Braun
(Ryan CHI, Genghis, Zack MKE)
40
9th
1
9th)
#14
Bubblers
(Leftyabullshit DAV, Kaylasagne MAD, Captain MKE)
2
9th)
#4
Moon Patrol!
(Kado, Aren MPLS, Kyle RDU)
43
7th
1
7th)
#9
Triple Arm Technique
(Chris, Megan CHI, Sergio LEX)
0
7th)
#13
Purple Reign (GL)
(Mr Do, Ramon, Sam MPLS)
44
7th
5
7th)
#2
Malort Politics
(Rob, Mark, Jonny Alaska CHI)
0
7th)
#4
Moon Patrol!
(Kado, Aren MPLS, Kyle RDU)
Losers Bracket Semi-Final
45
5th
0
5th)
#6
Oops! All Crunch Berries
(James ARB, Matt, Hunt MKE)
2
5th)
#9
Triple Arm Technique
(Chris, Megan CHI, Sergio LEX)
Losers Bracket Semi-Final
46
5th
2
5th)
#5
The Squirtles
(Dr Hops, Jerry, Bread Mike MPLS)
4
5th)
#2
Malort Politics
(Rob, Mark, Jonny Alaska CHI)
Losers Bracket Final
48
4th
2
4th)
#9
Triple Arm Technique
(Chris, Megan CHI, Sergio LEX)
3
4th)
#2
Malort Politics
(Rob, Mark, Jonny Alaska CHI)
Tournament Final Playin
49
3rd
1
3rd)
#10
/Wendigo/
(Nick, Bruce MPLS, paperplane SKN)
0
3rd)
#2
Malort Politics
(Rob, Mark, Jonny Alaska CHI)

Final Results

#glrq2016