WHBPC 2013 Wild Card Entry

Swiss Rounds Results

  • W/L/T Δ G
  • 1) #12 Thrones (Air In Hand, BYD PDX, Christian SEA) 4/0/1 +13 16
    Air In Hand, BYD (Portland, OR) / Christian (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-0
      vs Battlestar Goalactica
      in R1
    • 3-0
      vs Mean Jeans
      in R2
    • 2-1
      vs Four Fried Chickens and a Coke
      in R3
    • 4-0
      vs Bad Fingers
      in R4
    • 2-2
      vs Bitchy Resting Face
      in R5
  • 2) #05 The Dudes (Ken, Brooke, Tom VAN) 3/0/2 +11 17
    Ken, Brooke, Tom (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 5-0
      vs More Mallet for Your Pallet
      in R1
    • 5-0
      vs Secret Handshake
      in R2
    • 4-4
      vs Just Slayin'
      in R3
    • 1-1
      vs Bitchy Resting Face
      in R4
    • 2-1
      vs Party Cats
      in R5
  • 3) #10 Bitchy Resting Face (Tall George, Tippi, Jeff VAN) 3/0/2 +8 16
    Tall George, Tippi, Jeff (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 5-1
      vs Hurtin' Crew
      in R1
    • 3-1
      vs The Maytals
      in R2
    • 5-3
      vs Kentucky Fried Polo
      in R3
    • 1-1
      vs The Dudes
      in R4
    • 2-2
      vs Thrones
      in R5
  • 4) #04 Four Fried Chickens and a Coke (Rob, Chris, Jerod CHI) 3/1/1 +9 16
    Rob, Chris, Jerod (Chicago, IL)
    • 5-0
      vs Putas de Clase Alta
      in R1
    • 4-1
      vs Les Femmes des Crem
      in R2
    • 1-2
      vs Thrones
      in R3
    • 4-2
      vs You People
      in R4
    • 2-2
      vs Mean Jeans
      in R5
  • 5) #15 Mean Jeans (Diego, Alekos HOU, Graham MEM) 3/1/1 +8 16
    Diego, Alekos (Houston, TX) / Graham (Memphis, TN)
    • 5-1
      vs B and B
      in R1
    • 0-3
      vs Thrones
      in R2
    • 5-0
      vs Tyrannasaurus Rex
      in R3
    • 4-2
      vs Kentucky Fried Polo
      in R4
    • 2-2
      vs Four Fried Chickens and a Coke
      in R5
  • 6) #11 Modifada (Pierre, Dom OTT, Gena VAN) 3/1/1 +5 19
    Dom, Pierre (Ottawa, ON) / Gena (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 4-4
      vs Power Bottom Bracket
      in R1
    • 5-2
      vs Polology
      in R2
    • 1-5
      vs Bad Fingers
      in R3
    • 5-0
      vs Secret Handshake
      in R4
    • 4-3
      vs Just Slayin'
      in R5
  • 7) #25 Hurtin' Crew (victor FXE, Eric MIA, Quinlan ORL) 3/1/1 +5 19
    victor (Fort Lauderdale, FL) / Eric (Miami, FL) / Quinlan (Orlando, FL)
    • 1-5
      vs Bitchy Resting Face
      in R1
    • 5-0
      vs Putas de Clase Alta
      in R2
    • 5-3
      vs B and B
      in R3
    • 5-3
      vs Gatore Aid
      in R4
    • 3-3
      vs Bad Fingers
      in R5
  • 8) #13 Rain Dogs (Michael ATL, JJ JAX, justin TLH) 3/1/1 +5 17
    Michael (Atlanta, GA) / JJ (Jacksonville, FL) / justin (Tallahassee, FL)
    • 2-2
      vs Memento Mori
      in R1
    • 1-5
      vs South Beasts
      in R2
    • 4-1
      vs Seagulls
      in R3
    • 5-2
      vs Polology
      in R4
    • 5-2
      vs Kentucky Fried Polo
      in R5
  • 9) #06 Bad Fingers (Miah, Ruckus, Ben SF) 3/1/1 +5 16
    Miah, Ruckus, Ben (San Francisco, CA)
    • 3-1
      vs Everyday Twerkers
      in R1
    • 5-2
      vs You People
      in R2
    • 5-1
      vs Modifada
      in R3
    • 0-4
      vs Thrones
      in R4
    • 3-3
      vs Hurtin' Crew
      in R5
  • 10) #03 You People (Shannon, Chris, Camilo VAN) 3/2/0 +6 16
    Shannon, Chris, Camilo (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 5-0
      vs The Rude Boys
      in R1
    • 2-5
      vs Bad Fingers
      in R2
    • 5-0
      vs The Maytals
      in R3
    • 2-4
      vs Four Fried Chickens and a Coke
      in R4
    • 2-1
      vs Memento Mori
      in R5
  • 11) #01 Gatore Aid (donnie LA, Tex SEA, Machine SF) 3/2/0 +5 17
    donnie (Los Angeles, CA) / Tex (Seattle, WA) / Machine (San Francisco, CA)
    • 1-0
      vs Instant Mix
      in R1
    • 3-5
      vs Kentucky Fried Polo
      in R2
    • 5-2
      vs Everyday Twerkers
      in R3
    • 3-5
      vs Hurtin' Crew
      in R4
    • 5-0
      vs Tyrannasaurus Rex
      in R5
  • 12) #16 The Maytals (Danny, Kyle, Sergio TLH) 3/2/0 +5 16
    Danny, Kyle, Sergio (Tallahassee, FL)
    • 5-0
      vs White Hations
      in R1
    • 1-3
      vs Bitchy Resting Face
      in R2
    • 0-5
      vs You People
      in R3
    • 5-0
      vs The Buck Wild Cards
      in R4
    • 5-3
      vs South Beasts
      in R5
  • 13) #07 Party Cats (TravisAtom, Max GNV, jimmy TLH) 3/2/0 +2 17
    TravisAtom, Max (Gainesville, FL) / jimmy (Tallahassee, FL)
    • 5-4
      vs South Beasts
      in R1
    • 2-5
      vs Just Slayin'
      in R2
    • 4-3
      vs White Hations
      in R3
    • 5-1
      vs Les Femmes des Crem
      in R4
    • 1-2
      vs The Dudes
      in R5
  • 14) #02 Just Slayin' (Justin CLG, Dave, Matt SEA) 2/1/2 +7 18
    Justin (Calgary, AB) / Dave, Matt (Seattle, WA)
    • 5-0
      vs The Pedal Files
      in R1
    • 5-2
      vs Party Cats
      in R2
    • 4-4
      vs The Dudes
      in R3
    • 1-1
      vs Memento Mori
      in R4
    • 3-4
      vs Modifada
      in R5
  • 15) #22 Memento Mori (Daniel CHO, Shelley NYC, Nico PGH) 2/1/2 +1 9
    Daniel (Charlottesville, VA) / Shelley (New York, NY) / Nico (Pittsburgh, PA)
    • 2-2
      vs Rain Dogs
      in R1
    • 3-2
      vs Cosmic Clitties
      in R2
    • 2-1
      vs South Beasts
      in R3
    • 1-1
      vs Just Slayin'
      in R4
    • 1-2
      vs You People
      in R5
  • 16) #29 Everyday Twerkers (Kayla, Megan CHI, Brandon DEN) 2/2/1 +1 10
    Kayla, Megan (Chicago, IL) / Brandon (Denver, CO)
    • 1-3
      vs Bad Fingers
      in R1
    • 1-0
      vs Instant Mix
      in R2
    • 2-5
      vs Gatore Aid
      in R3
    • 5-0
      vs White Hations
      in R4
    • 1-1
      vs Les Femmes des Crem
      in R5
  • 17) #26 Polology (Bruce BLM, Deco NYC, Andrea SKN) 2/2/1 +0 14
    Bruce (Bloomington, IN) / Deco (New York, NY) / Andrea (Saskatoon, SK)
    • 1-1
      vs Seagulls
      in R1
    • 2-5
      vs Modifada
      in R2
    • 4-2
      vs Cosmic Clitties
      in R3
    • 2-5
      vs Rain Dogs
      in R4
    • 5-1
      vs Power Bottom Bracket
      in R5
  • 18) #21 Les Femmes des Crem (Jillian CRZ, Jacki, Samalama SF) 2/2/1 -2 11
    Jillian (Santa Cruz, CA) / Jacki, Samalama (San Francisco, CA)
    • 4-1
      vs Tyrannasaurus Rex
      in R1
    • 1-4
      vs Four Fried Chickens and a Coke
      in R2
    • 4-2
      vs The Buck Wild Cards
      in R3
    • 1-5
      vs Party Cats
      in R4
    • 1-1
      vs Everyday Twerkers
      in R5
  • 19) #18 Secret Handshake (Bruce, Joe KATO, Meg MPLS) 2/2/1 -8 9
    Bruce, Joe (Mankato, MN) / Meg (Minneapolis, MN)
    • 1-0
      vs Cosmic Clitties
      in R1
    • 0-5
      vs The Dudes
      in R2
    • 5-4
      vs Power Bottom Bracket
      in R3
    • 0-5
      vs Modifada
      in R4
    • 3-3
      vs Seagulls
      in R5
  • 20) #28 South Beasts (Chad, Jon, Patrik ORL) 2/3/0 +3 17
    Chad, Jon, Patrik (Orlando, FL)
    • 4-5
      vs Party Cats
      in R1
    • 5-1
      vs Rain Dogs
      in R2
    • 1-2
      vs Memento Mori
      in R3
    • 4-1
      vs B and B
      in R4
    • 3-5
      vs The Maytals
      in R5
  • 21) #09 Seagulls (Hurricane Josh EDM, Medic SEA, Max VAN) 1/1/3 +2 13
    Hurricane Josh (Edmonton, AB) / Medic (Seattle, WA) / Max (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 1-1
      vs Polology
      in R1
    • 3-3
      vs Power Bottom Bracket
      in R2
    • 1-4
      vs Rain Dogs
      in R3
    • 5-0
      vs The Pedal Files
      in R4
    • 3-3
      vs Secret Handshake
      in R5
  • 22) #08 Kentucky Fried Polo (Taffy, Matt LEX, chandel TO) 2/3/0 +0 17
    Taffy, Matt (Lexington, KY) / chandel (Toronto, ON)
    • 5-0
      vs The Buck Wild Cards
      in R1
    • 5-3
      vs Gatore Aid
      in R2
    • 3-5
      vs Bitchy Resting Face
      in R3
    • 2-4
      vs Mean Jeans
      in R4
    • 2-5
      vs Rain Dogs
      in R5
  • 23) #20 B and B (Tatsuya OSA, Tai, Aita TOKYO) 2/3/0 -1 13
    Tatsuya (Osaka, JP) / Tai, Aita (Tokyo, JP)
    • 1-5
      vs Mean Jeans
      in R1
    • 5-0
      vs The Rude Boys
      in R2
    • 3-5
      vs Hurtin' Crew
      in R3
    • 1-4
      vs South Beasts
      in R4
    • 3-0
      vs The Buck Wild Cards
      in R5
  • 24) #19 White Hations (Seth, Christi-An, Matthew FTL) 2/3/0 -4 11
    Seth, Christi-An, Matthew (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    • 0-5
      vs The Maytals
      in R1
    • 3-1
      vs More Mallet for Your Pallet
      in R2
    • 3-4
      vs Party Cats
      in R3
    • 0-5
      vs Everyday Twerkers
      in R4
    • 5-0
      vs The Rude Boys
      in R5
  • 25) #14 Tyrannasaurus Rex (Josephine GVA, Julia LDN, Suzy SEA) 2/3/0 -9 6
    Josephine (Geneva, GV) / Julia (London, GB) / Suzy (Seattle, WA)
    • 1-4
      vs Les Femmes des Crem
      in R1
    • 4-1
      vs The Pedal Files
      in R2
    • 0-5
      vs Mean Jeans
      in R3
    • 1-0
      vs The Rude Boys
      in R4
    • 0-5
      vs Gatore Aid
      in R5
  • 26) #24 Power Bottom Bracket (Miguel HOU, Corey Indy, Mike PBI) 1/2/2 -1 17
    Miguel (Houston, TX) / Corey (Indianapolis, IN) / Mike (W Palm Beach, FL)
    • 4-4
      vs Modifada
      in R1
    • 3-3
      vs Seagulls
      in R2
    • 4-5
      vs Secret Handshake
      in R3
    • 5-1
      vs More Mallet for Your Pallet
      in R4
    • 1-5
      vs Polology
      in R5
  • 27) #31 Putas de Clase Alta (Chris, Jeremy, Adrian MIA) 1/2/2 -9 4
    Chris, Jeremy, Adrian (Miami, FL)
    • 0-5
      vs Four Fried Chickens and a Coke
      in R1
    • 0-5
      vs Hurtin' Crew
      in R2
    • 1-1
      vs Battlestar Goalactica
      in R3
    • 1-0
      vs Instant Mix
      in R4
    • 2-2
      vs Cosmic Clitties
      in R5
  • 28) #17 Cosmic Clitties (Erica ATH, Kristine BNE, Oleha VAN) 1/3/1 -3 8
    Erica (Athens, GA) / Kristine (Brisbane, AU) / Oleha (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 0-1
      vs Secret Handshake
      in R1
    • 2-3
      vs Memento Mori
      in R2
    • 2-4
      vs Polology
      in R3
    • 2-1
      vs Battlestar Goalactica
      in R4
    • 2-2
      vs Putas de Clase Alta
      in R5
  • 29) #30 More Mallet for Your Pallet (MidwestMegs CHI, Felipe FTL, Michelle HOU) 1/3/1 -9 4
    MidwestMegs (Chicago, IL) / Felipe (Fort Lauderdale, FL) / Michelle (Houston, TX)
    • 0-5
      vs The Dudes
      in R1
    • 1-3
      vs White Hations
      in R2
    • 0-0
      vs The Pedal Files
      in R3
    • 1-5
      vs Power Bottom Bracket
      in R4
    • 2-0
      vs Battlestar Goalactica
      in R5
  • 30) #33 The Pedal Files (KCJ JAX, Sabrina, Gabriel MIA) 1/3/1 -12 2
    KCJ (Jacksonville, FL) / Sabrina (Miami, FL) / Gabriel (Miami, FL)
    • 0-5
      vs Just Slayin'
      in R1
    • 1-4
      vs Tyrannasaurus Rex
      in R2
    • 0-0
      vs More Mallet for Your Pallet
      in R3
    • 0-5
      vs Seagulls
      in R4
    • 1-0
      vs Instant Mix
      in R5
  • 31) #27 The Buck Wild Cards (Aleia ANC, Ben VAN) 1/4/0 -11 7
    Aleia (Anchorage, AK) / Ben (East Vancouver, BC)
    • 0-5
      vs Kentucky Fried Polo
      in R1
    • 5-1
      vs Battlestar Goalactica
      in R2
    • 2-4
      vs Les Femmes des Crem
      in R3
    • 0-5
      vs The Maytals
      in R4
    • 0-3
      vs B and B
      in R5
  • 32) #32 The Rude Boys (Clifford FTL, Dan, Alejandro WST) 1/4/0 -15 1
    Clifford (Fort Lauderdale, FL) / Dan, Alejandro (Weston, FL)
    • 0-5
      vs You People
      in R1
    • 0-5
      vs B and B
      in R2
    • 1-0
      vs Instant Mix
      in R3
    • 0-1
      vs Tyrannasaurus Rex
      in R4
    • 0-5
      vs White Hations
      in R5
  • 33) #23 Battlestar Goalactica (jake, Elliot, Danielle SEA) 0/4/1 -12 3
    jake, Elliot, Danielle (Seattle, WA)
    • 0-5
      vs Thrones
      in R1
    • 1-5
      vs The Buck Wild Cards
      in R2
    • 1-1
      vs Putas de Clase Alta
      in R3
    • 1-2
      vs Cosmic Clitties
      in R4
    • 0-2
      vs More Mallet for Your Pallet
      in R5
  • 34) #34 Instant Mix (Random Players) 0/5/0 -5 0
    • 0-1
      vs Gatore Aid
      in R1
    • 0-1
      vs Everyday Twerkers
      in R2
    • 0-1
      vs The Rude Boys
      in R3
    • 0-1
      vs Putas de Clase Alta
      in R4
    • 0-1
      vs The Pedal Files
      in R5

#whbpc2013